Harris Value property tax analysis

2117 Freeman St, Houston, TX 77009

1,430 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $328,297 for 2026.

Harris County account 0032200000014

Appraised value
$328,297
Tax year 2026
Market value
$334,056
Living area
1,430 sqft
$230 per sqft
Year built
1910
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $298,452 in 2025 to $328,297 in 2026.