Harris Value property tax analysis

415 Marie St, Houston, TX 77009

1,529 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $404,775 for 2026.

Harris County account 0032190000010

Appraised value
$404,775
Tax year 2026
Market value
$466,345
Living area
1,529 sqft
$265 per sqft
Year built
1910
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $367,978 in 2025 to $404,775 in 2026.