Harris Value property tax analysis

412 Henry St, Houston, TX 77009

1,680 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $434,017 for 2026.

Harris County account 0032190000004

Appraised value
$434,017
Tax year 2026
Market value
$466,294
Living area
1,680 sqft
$258 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $361,681 in 2025 to $434,017 in 2026.