Harris Value property tax analysis

409 Gargan St, Houston, TX 77009

912 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $277,311 for 2026.

Harris County account 0031960000036

Appraised value
$277,311
Tax year 2026
Market value
$299,973
Living area
912 sqft
$304 per sqft
Year built
1910
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $252,101 in 2025 to $277,311 in 2026.