Harris Value property tax analysis

219 Hogan St, Houston, TX 77009

2,934 sqft, built 2019, in Northside Appraised at $708,763 for 2026.

Harris County account 0031950000029

Appraised value
$708,763
Tax year 2026
Market value
$716,554
Living area
2,934 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $644,330 in 2025 to $708,763 in 2026.