Harris Value property tax analysis

210 James St, Houston, TX 77009

836 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $247,418 for 2026.

Harris County account 0031950000002

Appraised value
$247,418
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,315
Living area
836 sqft
$296 per sqft
Year built
1910
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,926 in 2025 to $247,418 in 2026.