Harris Value property tax analysis

1710 Everett St, Houston, TX 77009

936 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $279,049 for 2026.

Harris County account 0031760000025

Appraised value
$279,049
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,897
Living area
936 sqft
$298 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $253,681 in 2025 to $279,049 in 2026.