Harris Value property tax analysis

1613 Gentry St, Houston, TX 77009

1,698 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $491,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 0031680000010

Appraised value
$491,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$494,073
Living area
1,698 sqft
$290 per sqft
Year built
1910
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $447,128 in 2025 to $491,840 in 2026.