Harris Value property tax analysis

1616 Gentry St, Houston, TX 77009

1,452 sqft, built 1900, in Northside Appraised at $497,434 for 2026.

Harris County account 0031670000002

Appraised value
$497,434
Tax year 2026
Market value
$537,052
Living area
1,452 sqft
$343 per sqft
Year built
1900
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $452,213 in 2025 to $497,434 in 2026.