Harris Value property tax analysis

1107 Brooks St, Houston, TX 77009

2,170 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $529,519 for 2026.

Harris County account 0031640000017

Appraised value
$529,519
Tax year 2026
Market value
$535,919
Living area
2,170 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +21.5% from $435,922 in 2025 to $529,519 in 2026.